Home | Site map | Contact  
  > Marine biology - Symphodus tinca - Search :  

Random picture

 Striated sea cucumber

Random species

 Network pipefish

Wannadive.net
Come and see a new dive site guide, Wannadive.net. Don't hesitate to contribute by adding your favourite dive sites.
Wannadive.net



Symphodus tinca

Linnaeus, 1758

Data exist in different language. Feel free to update this datasheet and translate the data :
Rouquier


Classification
Identification
Biology
Distribution
Links
Bibliography

Update Update  Print Print  Send Send
Classification   {MSG_BIOLOGY_LISTE_CATEGORIES}
Latin name : Symphodus tinca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms : Crenilabrus pavo
Classification : Labridae [ Cuvier, 1816 ] ( Wrasses )
 
Name : Rouquier
Crénilabre-tanche
Crénilabre-paon
Name : Data exist in different language. Feel free to update this datasheet and translate the data :
Rouquier
Peacock wrasse
Painted wrasse
Identification   {MSG_BIOLOGY_LISTE_CATEGORIES}
Main identification characters
Feel free to update this datasheet and complete this data.
Possible confusions
Feel free to update this datasheet and complete this data.
Biology   {MSG_BIOLOGY_LISTE_CATEGORIES}
Feed
Feel free to update this datasheet and complete this data.
Cycle of life / Reproduction
Feel free to update this datasheet and complete this data.
Interaction with other species
Feel free to update this datasheet and complete this data.
Distribution   {MSG_BIOLOGY_LISTE_CATEGORIES}
Habitat

Rocks
Feel free to update this datasheet and complete this data.
Geographical distribution
Feel free to update this datasheet and complete this data.
Links   {MSG_BIOLOGY_LISTE_CATEGORIES}
Websites :
http://perso.wanadoo.fr/gonzales.manuel/textes/rouquier.html

Suggest a link for this species
Search with Google
Search with AltaVista
Bibliography   {MSG_BIOLOGY_LISTE_CATEGORIES}
N/A
Data sheet written by Chris , 1/08/2004

Updates :


 Comments
Add a comment

 Comment from BOSZNAI
Mon ordinateur est perturbé à tout bout de champ.
Posted date 8/03/2008 

 Comment from BOSZNAI
Mon ordinateur est perturbé à tout bout de champ.
Posted date 8/03/2008 

 Comment from BOSZNAI
Il y avait 285 virus dans mon ordinateur. Il y eut une avalanche de fichiers à 39,99 euro toutes les cinq minutes. Je dus appeler quelqu'un pour me dépanner. Il fallait 1 h et 1/2 pour faire marcher mon ordinateur.
A présent, ce n'est pas encore fini. Je ne peux pas ouvrir ma boîte aux lettres. Une boîte de dialogue s'affiche indiquant qu'il y a un fichier méchant dedans. Je dois choisir entre deux boutons, entre un bouton Alloy et un bouton Deny. Je n'ose cliquer que sur le bouton Deny. Là-dessus, il est impossible d'ouvrir ma boîte aux lettres.
Posted date 18/03/2008 


Update Update  Print Print  Send Send

 

[ Photography | Marine biology | Links | Articles |  Search Engine |
Site map  | Bibliography  | Guestbook  | Terms of use  | Contact  ]

All photographs on these pages are property of their author. Duplication in whole or in part is prohibited.
© Copyright Sealifecenter.com, 1999-2019.